top of page

Policies & Terms of Service

 Have a question? Please don't hesitate to reach out to our team!

Privacy
Policy

Welcome to Ultrasound Aesthetics!

Ultrasound Aesthetics is owned and operated by Anchor Me Aesthetics.

Ultrasound Aesthetics values your privacy and the protection of your personal data. This privacy policy describes what information we collect from you, how we collect it, how we use it, how we obtain your consent, how long we keep it in our databases and, if necessary, with whom we share it.

By using the website and purchasing products, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. Your use of the website and purchase of the products are subject to our terms and conditions. In this privacy policy, the words "website" refers to the Ultrasound Aesthetics website, "we", "us", "our" and “Ultrasound Aesthetics” refers to Ultrasound Aesthetics and "you" and “user" refers to you, the user of Ultrasound Aesthetics.

This privacy policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the website and purchase of the products after we make changes to this privacy policy is deemed acceptance of those changes. Please check this privacy policy periodically for any new updates or changes. This privacy policy has been developed and is maintained in accordance with all applicable federal and international laws and regulations and specifically with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the Florida Information Protection Act (FIPA).

 

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

The personal data of the users that are collected and processed through the website:

Will be under responsibility and in charge of:

(Hereinafter referred to as Ultrasound Aesthetics).

 

2. TYPES OF INFORMATION GATHERED

The information we collect from users helps us to personalize and continually improve your website experience and to provide our services and products. These are the types of information we collect:

Information You Give Us. You provide information when you search, read and view content on the website, purchase our courses and trainings in person, register as a user and/or communicate with us through our contact information. As a result of those actions, you may provide us with the following information:

  • First and last name

  • Email address

  • Any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly or indirectly through our website or online presence such as ‘cookies’.

Ultrasound Aesthetics will not collect any personally identifiable information about you, unless you provide it.

Information Collected Automatically: By accessing and using the website you automatically provide us with the following information:

  • The device and usage information you use to access the website

  • Your IP address

  • Browser and device characteristics

  • Operating system

  • Referring URLs

If you access the website through a mobile phone, we will collect the following information:

  • Mobile device ID

  • Model and manufacturer

  • Operating system

  • Version information

  • IP address

Payment information: Your payment information will be processed by the payment processors available on the website (Wix Payments, Zelle, Venmo), which will treat and store your data securely and for the sole purpose of processing transactions within the website. Ultrasound Aesthetics reserves the right to contract any payment platform available on the market, which treats your data for the sole purpose of processing transactions within the website.

See the privacy policy of Wix Payments, Zelle and Venmo here:

GOOGLE Analytics. We use Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc., USA (“Google”). These tool and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, media access control address (MAC Address), mobile unique device identifiers, and other similar information via the use of cookies. The information generated by Google Analytics (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use the GOOGLE Analytics collection of data to enhance the website and improve our service.

Please consult Google's privacy policy here:

Social Media: On our website you will find links and functions linked to different social networks, in which you can share your information. It is advisable to consult the privacy policy and data protection of each social network used on our website.

 

3. HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA

Personal data provided by users through the website will be retained for as long as necessary to provide our in-person courses and trainings and until the user retains the account on the website or decides to close it or until Ultrasound Aesthetics closes and deletes the user's account or until the user requests deletion of his or her data. Ultrasound Aesthetics may be allowed to retain personal data for a longer period whenever the user has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, Ultrasound Aesthetics may be obliged to retain personal data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority. Once the retention period expires, personal data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

 

4. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION.

In general, we use the information we collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect and improve our current website, products and services. We use personal information collected through our website as described below:

  • Identify you as a user in our system.

  • User registration.

  • Provide our courses.

  • Provide in-person training.

  • Process payments.

  • Understand and enhance your experience using our website and services.

  • Respond to your comments or questions through our support team.

  • Send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts and support and administrative messages.

  • Communicate with you about upcoming events, offers and news about products and services offered by Ultrasound Aesthetics.

  • Marketing purposes of Ultrasound Aesthetics.

  • Link or combine your information with other information we get from third parties to help understand your needs and provide you with better service.

  • Protect, investigate and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized or illegal activity.

 

5. HOW DO YOU GET MY CONSENT?

By visiting our website, purchasing our courses and deliveries in person, registering as a user on the website, contacting us through our contact information and providing us with personal information to communicate with you, you consent to our collection, storage and use of your information on the terms contained in this privacy policy. You can withdraw your consent by sending us your request through the contact information or the contact page.

 

6. HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION

The personal information of our customers and users is an important and fundamental part of our business. Under no circumstances will we sell or share information with third parties that has not been previously authorized by the user, client or owner of the personal data. We share user and customer information only and exclusively as described below.

Third-Party Service Providers. We use some third-party services that provide us with functions and services within the website. Examples of these services and functions include: processing payments (Wix Payments, Zelle, Venmo), creating and hosting the website (Wix), sending emails, analyzing data (Google Analytics), providing marketing assistance and providing search results and links.

These third-party services and tools may have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use that information for other purposes. Information shared with these third-party services will be treated and stored in accordance with their respective privacy policies and our privacy policy. Please refer to the privacy policy of these third-party services.

Email marketing: We use the information provided by users to conduct marketing campaigns and send relevant information to our users. By providing us with your email address, you authorize us to use your information for email marketing. We will use third party services to conduct email marketing, so we may share certain information with some of these third parties for the sole and exclusive purpose of sending emails through email marketing and in accordance with our privacy policy.

Business Transfers. In the event that Ultrasound Aesthetics creates, merges with, or is acquired by another entity or company, your information will likely be transferred. Ultrasound Aesthetics will send you an email or post a prominent notice on our website before your information becomes subject to another privacy policy and the transfer and handling of your private information will comply with all applicable requirements.

Protection of Ultrasound Aesthetics and others. We release personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our terms and conditions and other agreements, or protect the rights, property, or safety of Ultrasound Aesthetics, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

With Your Consent. Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when personally identifiable information about you might go to third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

Anonymous Information. Ultrasound Aesthetics uses the anonymous browsing information collected automatically by our servers primarily to help us administer and improve the website. We may also use aggregated anonymous information to provide information about the website to potential business partners and other unaffiliated entities. This information is not personally identifiable.

 

7. PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you provide through the website. If transactions are processed on the website, transaction information is transmitted to and from the website in encrypted form using industry standard SSL connections to help protect such information from interception. We restrict authorized access to your personal information to those persons who have a legitimate purpose to know that information and to those persons you have authorized to have access to that information. Ultrasound Aesthetics follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once Ultrasound Aesthetics receives it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while Ultrasound Aesthetics strives to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

 

8. RIGHTS

Users who provide information through our website, as data subjects and data owners, have the right to access, rectify, download or delete their information, as well as to restrict and object to certain processing of their information. While some of these rights apply generally, others apply only in certain limited circumstances. We describe these rights below:

  • Access and portability: to access and know what information is stored in our servers, you can send us your request through our contact information.

  • Rectify, Restrict, Limit and/or Delete: You can also rectify, restrict, limit or delete much of your information.

  • Right to be informed: Users of our website will be informed, upon request, about what data we collect, how it is used, how long it is retained and whether it is shared with third parties.

  • Object: When we process your information based on our legitimate interests as explained above, or in the public interest, you may object to this processing in certain circumstances. In such cases, we will stop processing your information unless we have compelling legitimate reasons to continue processing it or where it is necessary for legal reasons.

  • Revoke consent: Where you have previously given your consent, such as to allow us to process and store your personal information, you have the right to revoke your consent to the processing and storage of your information at any time. For example, you may withdraw your consent by updating your settings. In certain cases, we may continue to process your information after you have withdrawn your consent if we have a legal basis for doing so or if your withdrawal of consent was limited to certain processing activities.

  • Complaint: If you wish to file a complaint about our use of your information (and without prejudice to any other rights you may have), you have the right to do so with your local supervisory authority. Users can exercise all these rights by contacting us through the contact information or the contact page.

  • Rights related to automated decision-making, including profiling: website users may request that we provide a copy of the automated processing activities we conduct if they believe that data is being unlawfully processed.

Users may exercise their rights in relation to the personal data they provide to Ultrasound Aesthetics, at any time, by sending us their request through our contact information and we will process and respond to their request as soon as possible.

 

9. CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION

We are in compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the Florida Information Protection Act (FIPA), regarding the protection of the personal data of minors. We only collect information from persons under the age of 18. We do not collect information from children under the age of 18.  If we become aware that a person under the age of 18 has provided us with personal information without parental or legal guardian permission, we will take steps to delete that information, terminate that person's account, and restrict access to that person's account.

 

10. THIRD PARTIES

Except as otherwise expressly included in this privacy policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information Ultrasound Aesthetics collects from you. If you disclose your information to others, whether other users or suppliers on Ultrasound Aesthetics, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. Ultrasound Aesthetics does not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. Ultrasound Aesthetics is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of other websites on the Internet, even those linked to or from the website. Ultrasound Aesthetics encourages you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

 

11. CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns about this privacy policy and the handling and security of your data, please contact us through our contact form, our chat or through the following information:

Ultrasound Aesthetics.

Email: Info@ultrasoundaesthetics.com

Terms of
Service

Welcome to Ultrasound Aesthetics!

Ultrasound Aesthetics is owned and operated by Anchor Me Aesthetics.

These are the terms and conditions for:

(Hereinafter referred to as “Ultrasound Aesthetics”).

The following terms and conditions apply to the website, products and services offered by Ultrasound Aesthetics. This includes the mobile and tablet versions as well as any other version of Ultrasound Aesthetics accessible via desktop, mobile, tablet, social media or other devices.

By using the website, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions and our privacy policy. In these terms and conditions, the words "website" refers to the Ultrasound Aesthetics website, "we", "us", "our" and “Ultrasound Aesthetics” refers to Ultrasound Aesthetics and "you" and “user" refers to you, the user of Ultrasound Aesthetics.

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE ACCESSING, USING OR OBTAINING ANY MATERIALS, INFORMATION OR PRODUCTS.

 

1. ELIGIBLITY

Use of the website and purchase of products may only be made in accordance with these terms and conditions and all applicable local, national and international laws, rules and regulations.

Access to our courses and in-person trainings are intended for persons over the age of 18. It is the responsibility of parents and legal guardians to determine whether the content available in the courses is appropriate for their children under the age of 18 or minors in custody. 

By using the website and purchasing courses or training in person, you represent and warrant that you have full right, power and authority to enter into these terms and conditions and to fully perform all of your obligations hereunder. You further represent and warrant that you have no legal incapacity or contractual restriction that would prevent you from agreeing to these terms and conditions.

You represent and warrant that your use of the website does not violate any applicable law or regulation. Ultrasound Aesthetics may, in its sole discretion, refuse to offer the website and products to any user and change its eligibility criteria at any time. This provision is void where prohibited by law and the right to access the website is revoked in such jurisdictions.

 

2. NOTIFICATIONS

By providing your e-mail address to Ultrasound Aesthetics, you agree that we may use your e-mail address to send you important communications about our services or products, news and special content. If you do not wish to receive these e-mails, you may opt-out of receiving them by sending us your request through our contact information or by using the "unsubscribe" option in the e-mails. This option may prevent you from receiving emails related to Ultrasound Aesthetics.

 

3. COURSES AND IN-PERSON TRAININGS

Ultrasound Aesthetics offers courses and training programs through the website. By purchasing our courses or scheduling trainings in person, you are offering to purchase the courses or trainings for the advertised price indicated on the website at the time you purchase the courses or schedule the trainings. Please check the description of the content and features of the courses before placing your order. Once the payment process is completed, the user will get access to the corresponding course.

When a user purchases a course or schedules an in-person training session, Ultrasound Aesthetics will send an email to confirm the purchase and payment of the course or confirmation of the booking of the in-person training session. This confirmation email will also contain the invoice for the payment made.

Ultrasound Aesthetics may change or discontinue course or in-person training availability at any time at its sole discretion. All new orders or bookings are considered separately and each is treated individually.

 

4. PAYMENTS

Courses and in-person trainings can be paid by the following methods of payment:

  • Credit/debit card (Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover)

  • Zelle

  • Venmo

Payments within the website will be processed through our payment processor Wix Payments. Payment for the corresponding course or in-person training will be charged to your credit/debit card immediately upon completion of the payment process. Once the transaction has been processed, we will send an electronic receipt of the transaction to the buyer's email address. 

If you find any inconsistency in your billing, please contact us through our contact information or you can make the claim through the customer service of the corresponding payment platform.

If your card is declined, you will receive an error message. No payment will be charged to your card and no order will be processed. There may be a pending transaction on your account until your card issuing bank withdraws the authorization. This usually takes 2 to 5 business days. Your card may be declined for various reasons such as insufficient funds, AVS (Address Verification System) mismatch or you have entered an incorrect security code.

If your payment is declined, you must provide an alternative payment method or provide another card where payment can be charged and processed.

Your payment information will be processed and stored securely and for the sole purpose of processing the purchase of courses and in-person trainings. Ultrasound Aesthetics reserves the right to contract any payment platform available in the market, which treats your data with the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the courses and trainings in person.

 

5. ACCOUNT

Users will be able to register and create an account on the website by entering a valid email address and creating a password. Users will also be able to register through their Google and Facebook accounts. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password and account information, and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your password or account. You agree to (a) immediately notify Ultrasound Aesthetics of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and (b) ensure that you log out of your account at the end of each session. In no event may you use another user's account without prior authorization from Ultrasound Esthetics. Ultrasound Esthetics will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this agreement.

Users may cancel their accounts at any time and for any reason through the account settings or by sending us their request through our contact information. Such cancellation will only result in the deletion of the account and the deletion of all personal data provided to Ultrasound Aesthetics.

Ultrasound Aesthetics reserves the right to terminate your account or your access immediately, with or without notice, and without liability to you, if it believes that you have violated any of these terms, provided Ultrasound Aesthetics with false or misleading information, or interfered with any other party's use of the site or the service.

 

6. DISCLAIMER

By accessing the website and purchasing the courses and in-person trainings, the user accepts personal responsibility for the results of the use of the information and content available in the courses and in-person trainings. The user accepts and declares that Ultrasound Aesthetics does NOT guarantee any benefit, nor any type of personal, economic or health result from the use of the information that users obtain through the courses or in-person trainings. Further, the user agrees that Ultrasound Aesthetics does not guarantee any results from the use of the information and content available on the website in general. Ultrasound Esthetics provides resources and content for informational and educational purposes only. You acknowledge that your ultimate success or failure will be the result of your own efforts, your particular situation and a variety of circumstances beyond the control of Ultrasound Esthetics. Your use or misuse of any content or information obtained through the purchase of the courses and in-person trainings is at your own risk and responsibility. Ultrasound Aesthetics does not accept any claims for the use or misuse of information obtained through the courses and in-person programs.

Please note that Ultrasound Aesthetics does not provide medical advice. The information, content and services available through the purchase of the courses and in-person trainings are not intended or implied to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. The information, content and services available through the courses and in-person trainings are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

 

7. COPYRIGHT

The content and copyrights of the courses and in-person trainings are the sole property of Anchor Me Aesthetics. Anchor Me Aesthetics owns all text, images, music, videos, blog posts, reports, trademarks and other materials contained in the courses or provided through the in-person trainings. No content available in the courses and in-person trainings may be duplicated, distributed or used for unauthorized purposes without the express written consent of Anchor Me Aesthetics. Any unauthorized use of the content available on the courses and in-person trainings may give rise to claims and demands for copyright infringement by Anchor Me Aesthetics.

All materials on Ultrasound Aesthetics, including, without limitation, names, logos, trademarks, images, text, columns, graphics, videos, photographs, illustrations, artwork, software and other elements are protected by copyrights, trademarks and/or other intellectual property rights owned and controlled by Ultrasound Aesthetics or by third parties that have licensed or otherwise provided their material to the website. You acknowledge and agree that all Materials on Ultrasound Aesthetics are made available for limited, non-commercial, personal use only. Except as specifically provided herein. No material may be copied, reproduced, republished, sold, downloaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way, or otherwise used for any purpose, by any person or entity, without Ultrasound Aesthetics prior express written permission. You may not add, delete, distort, or otherwise modify the material. Any unauthorized attempt to modify any material, to defeat or circumvent any security features, or to utilize Ultrasound Aesthetics or any part of the material for any purpose other than its intended purposes is strictly prohibited. Please do not copy any content and pass it off as your own, as a copyright infringement will occur.

 

8. COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT

Ultrasound Aesthetics will respond to all inquiries, complaints and claims regarding alleged infringement for failure to comply with or violation of the provisions contained in the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). Ultrasound Aesthetics respects the intellectual property of others, and expects users to do the same.  If you believe, in good faith, that any material provided on or in connection with the website infringes your copyright or other intellectual property right, please send us your copyright infringement request pursuant to Section 512 of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA), via our contact information, with the following information: 

  • A statement that specifically identifies the location of the infringing material, in sufficient detail so that Ultrasound Aesthetics can find it on the website.

  • Your name, address, telephone number and email address.

  • A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the use of the allegedly infringing material is not authorized by the copyright owner, or its agents, or by law.

  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the information in your notification is accurate, and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on its behalf.

  • An electronic or physical signature of the copyright owner or of the person authorized to act on the copyright owner's behalf.

 

9. PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES

The content and information available on the website (including, but not limited to, data, information, text, music, sound, photos, graphics, video, maps, icons, or other material), as well as the infrastructure used to provide such content and information, are owned by or licensed to Ultrasound Aesthetics by third parties. For all content other than your content, you agree not to modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell or resell any information or services obtained from or through the website. In addition, the following activities are prohibited:

  • Access, monitor, reproduce, distribute, transmit, broadcast, display, sell, license, copy or otherwise exploit any content of the website, including, but not limited to, using any robot, spider, scraper or other automated means or any manual process for any purpose not in accordance with these terms.

  • Take any action that imposes, or may impose, in our discretion, an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on our infrastructure;

  • Deep-link to any part of our website for any purpose without our express written permission;

  • "Frame", "mirror" or otherwise incorporate any part of the website into any other website or service without our prior written permission;

  • Attempt to modify, translate, adapt, edit, decompile, disassemble or reverse engineer any software used by Ultrasound Aesthetics in connection with the website.

  • Evade, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the website or features which prevent or restrict the use or copying of any content.

 

 

10. THIRD PARTIES

Through your use of the website and services you may encounter links to third party websites or be able to interact with third party sites. Such third parties may charge a fee for use of certain content or services provided on or by way of their websites. Therefore, you should make whatever investigation you feel is necessary or appropriate before proceeding with any transaction with any third party to determine whether a charge will be incurred. Where Ultrasound Aesthetics provide details of fees or charges for such third-party content or services, such information is provided for convenience and information purposes only. Any interactions with third party sites and apps are at your own risk. You expressly acknowledge and agree that Ultrasound Aesthetics are in no way responsible or liable for any such third-party sites.

 

 

11. INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to defend and indemnify Ultrasound Aesthetics and any of their directors, employees and agents from and against any claims, causes of action, demands, recoveries, losses, damages, fines, penalties or other costs or expenses of any kind or nature including but not limited to reasonable legal and accounting fees, brought by third parties as a result of:

  • Your breach of this agreement or the documents referenced herein.

  • Your violation of any law or the rights of a third party.

  • Your purchase of the program (The 30-Day Semen Retention Challenge).

 

12. ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

No responsibility will be accepted by Ultrasound Aesthetics for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorized human act, including any errors or mistakes.

 

13. CHANGES AND TERMINATION

We may change the website and these terms at any time, in our sole discretion and without notice to you. You are responsible for remaining knowledgeable about these terms. Your continued use of the website constitutes your acceptance of any changes to these terms and any changes will supersede all previous versions of the terms. Unless otherwise specified herein, all changes to these terms apply to all users take effect. Furthermore, we may terminate this agreement with you under these terms at any time by notifying you in writing (including by email) or without any warning.

 

14. PERSONAL DATA

Any personal information you provide or submit in connection with the use of the website and the purchase of our courses and training programs will be used in accordance with our privacy policy. Please refer to our privacy policy.

 

15. INTEGRATION CLAUSE

This agreement together with the privacy policy and any other legal notices published by Ultrasound Aesthetics, shall constitute the entire agreement between you and Ultrasound Aesthetics concerning and governs your use of the website.

 

16. DISPUTES

You agree that any dispute, claim or controversy arising out of or relating to these terms and conditions, or the breach, termination, performance, interpretation or validity thereof or the purchase of the program offered the website, shall be resolved by binding arbitration between you and Ultrasound Aesthetics, provided that each party retains the right to bring an individual action in a court of competent jurisdiction.

In the event a dispute arises in connection with your use of the website, purchase of the products or breach of these terms, the parties agree to submit their dispute to arbitration resolution before a reputable arbitration organization, as mutually agreed by the parties and in accordance with applicable commercial arbitration rules.

You agree to initiate a formal dispute proceeding by sending us a communication through our contact information. Ultrasound Aesthetics may choose to send you a written offer after receiving your initial communication. If we offer and send you a settlement offer and you do not accept the offer, or we are unable to resolve your dispute satisfactorily and you wish to continue with the dispute process, you must initiate the dispute resolution process before an accredited arbitration organization and file a separate Demand for Arbitration. Any award rendered by the arbitration tribunal shall be final and conclusive on the parties.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, you agree that you will not file, join or participate in any class action lawsuit in connection with any claim, dispute or controversy that may arise in connection with your use of the website and purchase of the program offered on the website.

The courts of the United States, specifically the courts located in the State of Florida, shall have jurisdiction over any dispute, controversy or claim relating to Ultrasound Aesthetics and its business operations. Any such dispute or controversy shall be brought and resolved in the courts of the United States, specifically the courts located in the State of Florida.

 

17. FINAL PROVISIONS

These terms and conditions are governed by United States law. Use of our website is unauthorized in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of these terms and conditions.

Our performance of these terms is subject to existing laws and legal process, and nothing contained in these terms limits our right to comply with law enforcement or other governmental or legal requests or requirements relating to your use of our website or information provided to or gathered by us with respect to such use.

If any part of these terms is found to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable, the validity, legality and enforceability of the remaining provisions will not in any way be affected or impaired. Our failure or delay in enforcing any provision of these terms at any time does not waive our right to enforce the same or any other provision(s) hereof in the future.

Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved.

 

18. CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions or concerns about these terms, please contact us through our contact form, our chat or through the following information:

Ultrasound Aesthetics.

Email: Info@ultrasoundaesthetics.com

Payments,
Shipping,
Refunds,
& Cancellations

Cancellations/Reschedule : Clients may reschedule if cancellation has been received within 48 hrs of the originally scheduled event, and with prior approval. Reschedules are only available once, with prior approval.  Should a client pay for a scheduled event and no-show, the payment of that event is forfeited. 

No Refunds. Except as expressly provided herein, all payments under this Agreement will be irrevocable, non-refundable, and non-creditable.

Cookies

Ultrasound Aesthetics is owned and operated by Anchor Me Aesthetics.

This cookie policy explains how and why cookies and other similar technologies may be stored on and accessed from your device when you use or visit:

(Hereinafter referred to as “Ultrasound Aesthetics”).

The information collected through cookies will be under responsibility and in charge of:

This cookie policy should be read together with our privacy policy and our terms and conditions.

By using the website, you accept the use of cookies by Ultrasound Aesthetics, in the terms contained in this policy.

 

1. WHAT ARE COOKIES?

“Cookies" are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. They allow the website to recognize your device and remember if you have been to the website before. Cookies are a very common web technology; most websites use cookies and have done so for years. Cookies are widely used to make the website work more efficiently. Cookies are used to measure which parts of the website users visit and to personalize their experience. Cookies also provide information that helps us monitor and improve the performance of the website.

 

2. COOKIE SETTINGS

If you do not want cookies to be dropped on your device, you can adjust the setting of your Internet browser to reject the setting of all or some cookies and to alert you when a cookie is placed on your device. For further information about how to do so, please refer to your browser ‘help’, ‘tool’, or ‘edit’ section. Please note that if you use your browser settings to block all cookies, including strictly necessary cookies, you may not be able to access or use all or parts of the functionalities of the website.

If you want to remove previously-stored cookies, you can manually delete the cookies at any time. However, this will not prevent the website from placing further cookies on your device unless and until you adjust your Internet browser setting as described above.

We provide the links for the management and blocking of cookies depending on the browser you use:

In cases where you access the website through an iOS or Android mobile device, please follow the instructions below to delete or block cookies on your device:

 

3. FIRST-PARTY COOKIES

We use cookies to enhance the performance of our website and personalize your online experience.  Cookies help us to collect information on how people use our website and which pages they visit. They enable us to monitor the number of visitors and to analyze website usage patterns and trends. We collect this information anonymously, so it does not identify anyone as an individual and no personal information is stored in our cookies. We always use Cookie data in a responsible way.

 

4. THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

Third-party cookies may come from partners or third-party companies that provide functional web services or tools for our website and the optimal functioning and operation of our services. We use third party cookies responsibly and for the sole purpose of providing optimal functioning of the website and services. You may opt out of these cookies by following the cookie removal information contained in this document or the technical information of the browser from which you access our website and services.

 

5. SESSION COOKIES

Session cookies are used to log in to the website with your respective credentials and password. Session cookies are also used to keep users logged in. Session cookies are temporary and are deleted from the device or browser when the session is closed and the browser is closed. We use session cookies to keep the session open when using our services and to identify you on our system each time you log on to the website.

  

6. SOCIAL COOKIES

These cookies allow you to interact with social networks through certain actions such as the "Like" button. They also allow you to interact with the contents of each social network and share website content on social networks. The way these cookies are used and the information collected is governed by the privacy policy of each social network.

 

7. COOKIES WE USE

We use the following cookies on our website:

 

Cookie

Domain

Description

Duration

Type

ssr-caching

www.ultrasoundaesthetics.com

The ssr-caching cookie is set by WIX and indicates how a site was rendered.

past

Necessary

XSRF-TOKEN

.www.ultrasoundaesthetics.com

This cookie is set by Wix and is used for security purposes.

session

Necessary

hs

.www.ultrasoundaesthetics.com

Wix platform sets this cookie for security purposes.

session

Necessary

svSession

.www.ultrasoundaesthetics.com

Wix platform sets this cookie to identify unique visitors and track a visitor’s session on a site.

2 years

Necessary

bSession

.www.ultrasoundaesthetics.com

Wix set this cookie in context with load balancing to improve user experience.

30 minutes

Necessary

 

8. PURPOSES OF OUR COOKIES

Our cookies are used for the following purposes:

Strictly Necessary: These cookies are essential for the website to perform its basic functions.

Security: We use these cookies to help identify and prevent potential security risks.

Analytics and Performance: Performance cookies collect information on how users interact with our website, including what pages are visited most, as well as other analytical data. We use these details to improve how our website functions and to understand how users interact with them.

GOOGLE Analytics. We use Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc., USA (“Google”). These tool and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, media access control address (MAC Address), mobile unique device identifiers, and other similar information via the use of cookies. The information generated by Google Analytics (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use the GOOGLE Analytics collection of data to enhance the website and platform and improve our service.

 

9. CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns about this cookie policy and the handling and security of your data, please contact us through our contact form, our chat or through the following information:

Ultrasound Aesthetics.

Email: Info@ultrasoundaesthetics.com

bottom of page